Access Keys:

 
 
Camphill Primary School, Ballymena
TUESDAY 12th - is WEAR ODD SOCKS day - supporting Anti-Bullying Week - come to school wearing odd socks for one day only!!!!! | 'Keeping Safe' & 'Anti-Bullying' Week - please check out our 'NEWS' & 'Class pages' to see what we are doing during this week to support this! | 'Children in Need' day - this Friday (15th) - it's SPOTACULAR!!! - donate £1.00 and come to school as SPOTTY as you wish..... prizes for the best dressed 'SPOTTY' person in each class!!! There will be no homework this Thursday night so everyone can get prepared for turning 'SPOTTY'!!! | CHILDREN IN NEED merchandise on sale - we have in stock wristbands & pin badges on sale at £1.00!!! These will be on sale around classes from Tues 12th..... while stock last! Also - WIN PUDSEY bear - 50p raffle - one pupil will be drawn as the winner and home with Pudsey bear on Friday! | Thank you to everyone who supported our Christmas Card fundraiser this year - all cards have now been ordered and as school we have received £390.00 commission from all orders. | THANK YOU! THANK YOU! THANK YOU! we raised £1014.75 at our TOY SALE - we are delighted! - please see photos in the 'NEWS' section below and on 'CLASS' pages. | PARENTMAIL - Have you downloaded the APP? An email has been sent to all parents explaining this on 7/11/19.  All letters will now be home via EMAIL and on the WEBSITE (under Parents area - Letters)
open new window
pause
play

Principal

Mrs. K. McMaster
Mrs. K. McMaster

Principal

 
 

Teaching Staff

Mrs. F. McMillan
Mrs. F. McMillan

P1 Teacher/Head of Foundation Stage 

Mrs. R. Smith
Mrs. R. Smith

P1 Teacher/Extended Schools. Coordinator

Miss J. Crawford
Miss J. Crawford

P2 Teacher/I.C.T. Coordinator

Mrs. L. Archibald
Mrs. L. Archibald

P2 Teacher/Music Coordinator

Mrs. S. Glendinning
Mrs. S. Glendinning

P3 Teacher/W.A.U. Coordinator

Miss W. Service
Miss W. Service

P3 Teacher/Art Coordinator

 

Mrs. G. McLarnon
Mrs. G. McLarnon

P4 Teacher/'Rights Respecting Schools' Coordinator/ First Aid Coordinator/Head of Key Stage 1

Mrs. A. McLaughlin
Mrs. A. McLaughlin

P4 Teacher/Head of Pastoral Care/Designated Teacher for Safeguarding/Numeracy Coordinator/Shared Education Coordinator

Miss L. Young
Miss L. Young

P5 Teacher/ECO Schools Coordinator

Mrs. E. Gray
Mrs. E. Gray

P5 Teacher/PDMU Coordinator/R.E Coordinator/Scripture Union Coordinator

Mrs. J. Henderson
Mrs. J. Henderson

P6 Teacher/Heartstart Coordinator

Mrs. A. McCullagh
Mrs. A. McCullagh

P6 Teacher/Literacy Coordinator/Sustrans Coordinator

 

Mr. P. Todd
Mr. P. Todd

Primary 7 Teacher 

Miss A. Scott
Miss A. Scott

P7 Teacher/Vice-Principal/Assessment Coordinator/Deputy Designated Teacher for Safeguarding

Mrs S. Greer
Mrs S. Greer

SENCo/SEN Support Teacher 

Mrs. S. Gage
Mrs. S. Gage

Part-Time Teacher/P.E Coordinator 

 
 

Classroom Assistants

Mrs. J. Currie
Mrs. J. Currie

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. D. Eagleson
Mrs. D. Eagleson

Classroom Assistant

Miss G. Morrison
Miss G. Morrison

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. T. Gamble
Mrs. T. Gamble

Classroom Assistant

Miss E. White
Miss E. White

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. S. Waide
Mrs. S. Waide

Classroom Assistant

 

Mrs. A. Marples
Mrs. A. Marples

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. C. Anderson
Mrs. C. Anderson

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. E. Greer
Mrs. E. Greer

Classroom Assistant 

Mrs. G. Marin
Mrs. G. Marin

Classroom Assistant 

 
 

Office Staff

Mrs. V. Bateman
Mrs. V. Bateman

Secretarial Staff

Mrs. E. Hamill
Mrs. E. Hamill

Secretarial Staff

Mrs. L. McKendry
Mrs. L. McKendry

Secretarial Staff 

 
 

Building Supervisor & Cleaning Staff

Mr A. Kernohan
Mr A. Kernohan

Building Supervisor

Mrs. E. Cunningham
Mrs. E. Cunningham

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. M. Greer
Mrs. M. Greer

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. D. Eagleson
Mrs. D. Eagleson

Cleaning Staff

 
 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs. M. Greer
Mrs. M. Greer

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. C. Anderson
Mrs. C. Anderson

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. S. Waide
Mrs. S. Waide

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. E. Cunningham
Mrs. E. Cunningham

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. G. Herbison
Mrs. G. Herbison

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. M. McCrum
Mrs. M. McCrum

Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs. A. Marples
Mrs. A. Marples

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. G. Marin
Mrs. G. Marin

Supervisory Assistant 

 
 

School Kitchen Staff

Mrs. S. Keenan
Mrs. S. Keenan

Cook in charge

Mrs. S. Kennedy
Mrs. S. Kennedy

Kitchen Staff

Ms. A.M. McIlatton
Ms. A.M. McIlatton

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. D. Dobbin
Mrs. D. Dobbin

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. M. McKeown
Mrs. M. McKeown

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. D. Wilson
Mrs. D. Wilson

Kitchen Staff 

 

 
 

School Patrolmen

Mr T. Robinson
Mr T. Robinson
Mr A. McKendry
Mr A. McKendry
 
 

Jigsaw Staff

Claire Murphy
Claire Murphy

Barnardos Jigsaw Family Support Worker 

 
 

Staff Photograph

Our Cleaning Team
Our Cleaning Team

Marbeth, Debbie, Eleanor and the Building Supervisor, Andy

 
Cleaning Staff
Cleaning Staff

Marbeth, Debbie & Eleanor 

 
Our Lunchtime Supervisors
Our Lunchtime Supervisors

Back Row - Susie, Andrea, Margaret & Charlotte 

Front Row - Marbeth, Gabi, Gillian & Eleanor 

 
Our Classroom Assistants
Our Classroom Assistants

Back Row - Susie, Andrea, Emma, Glenda & Edita 

Front Row - Trudy, Charlotte, Jenny, Debbie & Gabi 

 
 
 

Our Staff

Principal Mrs. K. McMaster
Vice-Principal Miss A. Scott
Head of Foundation Stage Mrs. F. McMillan 
Head of Key Stage 1

Mrs. G. McLarnon

Designated Teacher for Safeguarding

Mrs. A. McLaughlin

Foundation Stage Mrs. F. McMillan (Head of FS)
Mrs. R. Smith
Mrs. L. Archibald
Miss J. Crawford
Key Stage 1 Mrs. S. Glendinning
Miss W. Service
Mrs. G. McLarnon (Head of KS1)
Mrs. A. McLaughlin
Key Stage 2 Mrs. E. Gray
Miss L. Young
Mrs. J. Henderson
Mrs. A. McCullagh
Mr P.Todd
Miss A. Scott (Head of KS2)

SENCo. - Learning Support Teacher

Mrs. S. Greer (SEN Coordinator)

Part - Time Teacher

 

Mrs. S. Gage (P.E Coordinator)
Classroom Assistants

Mrs. J. Currie
Mrs. D. Eagleson
Miss G. Morrison
Mrs. T. Gamble
Mrs. G.Marin
Miss E. White

Mrs. S. Waide

Mrs. A. Marples

Mrs. C. Anderson

Mrs. E. Greer

Secretarial Staff

Mrs. V. Bateman
Mrs. E. Hamill

Mrs. L. McKendry

Building Supervisor  Mr A. Kernohan
Cleaning Staff

Mrs. E. Cunningham
Mrs. M. Greer

Mrs. D. Eagleson

Cook in charge Mrs. S. Keenan
Kitchen Staff

Mrs. S. Kennedy
Ms. A.M. McIlatton
Mrs. D. Dobbin
Mrs. M. McKeown

Mrs. D. Wilson (Breakfast Club Assistant)

Supervisory Assistants

Mrs. M. Greer
Mrs. E. Cunningham

Mrs. G. Marin
Mrs. G. Herbison
Mrs. M. McCrum

Mrs. C. Anderson

Mrs. S. Waide

Mrs. A. Marples

School Crossing Patrol Mr T. Robinson & Mr A. McKendry
Jigsaw/Family Link Support Worker (Barnardos) Claire Murphy